This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

17 Oct

Malandain Ballet Biarritz

Sunday, 17/10/2021 20:00

Malandain Ballet Biarritz

La Pastorale

Sunday, 17/10/2021 20:00

Thierry Malandain, director

La Pastorale

Choreography: Thierry Malandain

Producción de Loïc Durand y Frédéric Vadé

23 Oct

María Toledo

Saturday, 23/10/2021 20:00

María Toledo

Ranchera flamenca

Saturday, 23/10/2021 20:00

Ranchera flamenca

Voice and piano: María Toledo

Flamenco guitar: Curro Carrasco (Navajita Plateá)
Trumpet, Manuel Machado

Cajón flamenco: Isidro Suárez
Electric bass: Natanael Borja
Choirs: Noemí Humanes
Palmas, Juan Grande, Juan Diego "El Lebri"
Keyboards: José María Cortina
Guest artists: Los del Río, El Carpeta y Mariachi Chapala
30 Oct Several
sessions

Yo soy la Locura

Saturday, October 30th, 2021

Yo soy la Locura

Claroscuro

Saturday, October 30th, 2021

Stage producer: Julie Vachon
Production: Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Interpretation and screenplay: Julie Vachon/Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Sound and light design: Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Musical Dramaturgy: Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Costume design: Javier Fernández Casero

Soprano and actress: María José Pire
Puppeteers: Julie Vachon/Francisco de Paula Sánchez
Baroque guitar and tenor: Enrique Pastor
Viola de gamba baja: Aurora Martínez Piqué

Coproduction Teatro de la Maestranza, Claroscuro with Consell des Arts et des Lettres.

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
7 Nov

Ballet Flamenco de Andalucía

Sunday, 7/11/2021 20:00

Ballet Flamenco de Andalucía

El maleficio de la mariposa

Sunday, 7/11/2021 20:00

Artistic direction: Úrsula López
Collaborator: Pedro G. Romero
Repeater: Alejandro Molinero
Solist: Isaac Tovar
Musical director: Alfredo Lagos
Musical coordination: Juan Jiménez, Alfredo Lagos

Corps de ballet: Julia Acosta, Ana Almagro, Gloria del Rosario, Andrea Antó, Águeda Saavedra, Antonio López, Federico Núñez, Iván Orellana
Singers: Sebastián Cruz, Vicente Gelo

Guitars: Pau Vallet, Juanma Torres, Alfredo Lagos
Percussion: Raúl Domínguez “Botella”, Antonio Moreno
Piano: Pepe Fernández Rodríguez
Sax: Juan Jiménez
8 Nov

Sérénade

Monday, 8/11/2021 20:00

Sérénade

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 8/11/2021 20:00

Violin, Clara Cernat
Piano, Carmen Martínez-Pierret

Grażyna Bacewicz (1909-1969): Humoreske [1953] / Taniec Mazowiecki [1952]
Ethel Barns (1874-1948): Humoresque [1909]/Swing Song [1909]
Amy Beach (1867-1944): Romance, Op. 23 [1893]
Mel Bonis (1858-1937): Allegretto [1910] / Serenade, Op. 46 [1899]
Lili Boulanger (1893-1918): Nocturne [1911] / Cortège [1914]
Teresa Carreño (1853-1917): Mi Teresita [1896]
Cécile Chaminade (1857-1944): Capriccio, Op. 18 [ca. 1890]
Cécile Chaminade: Sérénade Espagnole, Op. 150 [pub. 1895, arr. F. Kreisler 1925]
Teresa Milanollo (1827-1904): Impromptu, Op. 8 [1903]
Dora Pejačević (1885-1923): Romanze, Op. 22 [1907]
Poldowski (1879-1932): Tango [1923]
Germaine Tailleferre (1892-1983): Berceuse [1913]
Pauline Viardot (1821-1910): Six Morceaux [1867]

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.

13 Nov

NOA

Saturday, 13/11/2021 20:00

NOA

Letters to Bach

Saturday, 13/11/2021 20:00

Letters to Bach

Voice: Noa

Guitar: Gil Dor
Bass: Or Lubianiker
Percussion: Gadi Seri
9–13 Dec

I Capuleti e i Montecchi

December 9th–13th

I Capuleti e i Montecchi

de Vincenzo Bellini

December 9th–13th

12 Dec Several
sessions

La Cenicienta

Sunday, December 12th, 2021

La Cenicienta

Pauline Viardot

Sunday, December 12th, 2021

Musical director and piano: Francisco Soriano
Stage director and light design: Guillermo Amaya
Set design: Pablo Menor Palomo
Costume design: Raquel Porter

Intérpretes, Juliane Stolzenbach, Fran Gracia Bravo, Ramiro Maturana, Juan Ramos, Vanessa Cera, Paola Leguizamón, Miriam Silva

Production, Teatro de la Maestranza, coproduction with Teatro Real, Teatro Cervantes (Málaga) and Fundación Ópera de Oviedo.

Ópera Studio Sevilla


 
15 Dec

Lisette Oropesa

Wednesday, 15/12/2021 20:00

Lisette Oropesa

Soprano

Wednesday, 15/12/2021 20:00

Piano, Rubén Fernández Aguirre

Ernesto Lecuona, Enric Granados, Gonzalo Roig, Fernando Obradors...

17–19 Dec

Sara Baras

December 17th–19th

Sara Baras

December 17th–19th

World premiere
20 Dec

Compositoras en danza

Monday, 20/12/2021 20:00

Compositoras en danza

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 20/12/2021 20:00

Pieces for piano four hands

Piano a cuatro manos, Carmen Martínez-Pierret, Thierry Huillet
Mel Bonis (1858-1937): Berceuse, Op. 23 no 2 [comp. 1888] / Six Valses-Caprice, Op. 87 [o.n.d.]
Maria Szymanowska (1789-1831): Nocturne «Le Murmure / Grande Valse
Cécile Chaminade (1857-1944): Six Pièces Romantiques, Op. 55 / Les Noces d’Argent, Op. 13
Germaine Tailleferre (1892-1983]: Premières Prouesses / Suite Burlesque [comp. 1980]
Julie Rivé-King (1854-1937): March of the Goblins [comp. 1878, pub. 1879]
Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn (1805-1847). Vals [o.n.d.]
Marie Jaëll (1846-1925): Douze Valses et Finale, Op. 8 [o.n.d.]
Pauline Alpert (1906-1988): March of the Blues [comp. 1935, tr. J.L. Merkur]

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
12–15 Jan 2022

Aalto Ballett Essen

January 12th–15th 2022

Aalto Ballett Essen

El lago de los cisnes

January 12th–15th 2022

General director: Ben Van Cauwenbergh
Music: P. I. Chaikovski
Choreography: Ben Van Cauwenbergh según Marius Petipa y Lev Ivanov
Set and costume designer: Dorin Gal
Lighting design: Berndt Hagemeyer
Video: Valeria Lampadova

Musical director: Wolfram-Maria Märtig
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
17 Jan 2022

El mundo de ayer

Monday, 17/01/2022 20:00

El mundo de ayer

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 17/01/2022 20:00

Three large sonatas for cello and piano

Cello: Israel Fausto
Piano: Carmen Martínez-Pierret

Mel Bonis (1850-1927). Sonata in F major, Op. 17  [1904] 
Dora Pejačević (1885-1923): Sonata in E minor, Op. 35 [1913] 
Henriëtte Bosmans (1895-1952): Sonata [1919]  

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
22 Jan 2022

Ana Guerra

Saturday, 22/01/2022 20:00

Ana Guerra

Saturday, 22/01/2022 20:00

Lo que nunca te dije
24 Jan 2022

Hermanos del Valle

Monday, 24/01/2022 20:00

Hermanos del Valle

Dúo de piano

Monday, 24/01/2022 20:00

F. Schubert, Variations in A Flat Major, D.813 - op.35 / Fantasy in F minor, D.940 - op.103

J. Corigliano, Chiaroscuro For Two Pianos 

M. Ravel, Ma mère l’oye 
30 Jan 2022

Compañía Rafaela Carrasco

Sunday, 30/01/2022 20:00

Compañía Rafaela Carrasco

Ariadna

Sunday, 30/01/2022 20:00

Choreography and direction: Rafaela Carrasco
Dramaturgy and lyrics: Álvaro Tato
Off voice: Carmelo Gómez
Musical director: Jesús Torres
Music: Antonio Campos, Jesús Torres

Dancers: Rafaela Carrasco, Rafael Ramírez, Gabriel Matías, Ricardo Moro, Felipe Clivio
Guitars: Jesús Torres, Salvador Gutiérrez
Singers: Antonio Campos, Miguel Ortega

Producción de Rafaela Carrasco
17–19 Feb 2022

El gato montés

February 17th–19th 2022

El gato montés

de Manuel Penella

February 17th–19th 2022

Musical director: Óliver Díaz
Stage producer: Raúl Vázquez

Cast: Mariola Cantarero, Sandra Ferrández, María Rodríguez, Juan Jesús Rodríguez, Antonio Gandía, Simón Orfila

Production: Ópera de Tenerife

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro de la A.A. del Teatro de la Maestranza
Escolanía de Los Palacios
18 Feb 2022

Manu Brazo

Friday, 18/02/2022 20:00

Manu Brazo

Saxofón

Friday, 18/02/2022 20:00

Sax, Manu Brazo

Piano, Prajna Indrawati
Violin, Claudia Gallardo Uriarte

Partita in A minor, BWV 1013 de Bach
La Vida Breve de Falla
Otoño en Buenos Aires de Elizondo
Danny Boy (Farewell to cucullain) de Kreisler
A Gershwin Fantasy de Martin
Nana de Falla
Eight Pieces, Op. 83 de Bruch
Devil's Rag de Jean Matitia
Sevilla de Albéniz
Czarda de Monti

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.

22–26 Mar 2022

Pelléas et Mélisande

March 22nd–26th 2022

Pelléas et Mélisande

de Claude Debussy

March 22nd–26th 2022

Musical director: Michel Plasson
Stage producer: Willy Decker

Cast: Edward Nelson, Kyle Ketelsen, Jérôme Varnier, Javier Castañeda, Mari Eriksmoen, Marina Pardo

Production: Staatsoper  Hamburg

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla 
Coro de la A.A. del Teatro de la Maestranza
30 Mar 2022

Synthèse Quartet

Wednesday, 30/03/2022 20:00

Synthèse Quartet

Influences of French music

Wednesday, 30/03/2022 20:00

Soprano sax: Javier Valero
Alto sax: Ángela Romera
Tenor saxo: Ismael Arroyo
Baritone sax: Raúl Flox

Eugène Bozza, Andante et scherzo
Gabriel Pierné, Introduction et Variations sur une Ronde Populaire 
Joaquín Turina, Danzas Fantásticas (Arr. Synthèse Quartet)
Claude Debussy, Quatuor op. 10 
Georges Bizet, Carmen Fantasy (Arr. for saxophone Quartet - Ito Yasuhide)

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
Teatro de la Maestranza
Paseo de Cristóbal Colon, 22 41001 Sevilla
Telephone: 954223344
Email: taquilla@teatrodelamaestranza.es

Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Do you have a gift card?

Powered by