This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

9–13 Dec

I Capuleti e i Montecchi

December 9th–13th

I Capuleti e i Montecchi

de Vincenzo Bellini

December 9th–13th

Conductor, Jordi Bernàcer
Stage producer, Silvia Paoli

Cast, Luis Cansino, Leonor Bonilla, Daniela Mack, Airam Hernández, Dario Russo

Production, Ópera de Tenerife and Teatro Comunale (Bologna)

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza

12 Dec Several
sessions

La Cenicienta

Sunday, December 12th, 2021

La Cenicienta

Pauline Viardot

Sunday, December 12th, 2021

Musical director and piano: Francisco Soriano
Stage director and light design: Guillermo Amaya
Set design: Pablo Menor Palomo
Costume design: Raquel Porter

Intérpretes, Juliane Stolzenbach, Fran Gracia Bravo, Ramiro Maturana, Juan Ramos, Vanessa Cera, Paola Leguizamón, Miriam Silva

Production, Teatro de la Maestranza, coproduction with Teatro Real, Teatro Cervantes (Málaga) and Fundación Ópera de Oviedo.

Ópera Studio Sevilla


 
15 Dec

Lisette Oropesa

Wednesday, 15/12/2021 20:00

Lisette Oropesa

Soprano

Wednesday, 15/12/2021 20:00

Piano, Rubén Fernández Aguirre

Ernesto Lecuona, Enric Granados, Gonzalo Roig, Fernando Obradors...

17–19 Dec

Sara Baras

December 17th–19th

Sara Baras

Alma

December 17th–19th

Alma 
World premiere
20 Dec

Compositoras en danza

Monday, 20/12/2021 19:00

Compositoras en danza

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 20/12/2021 19:00

Pieces for piano four hands

Piano a cuatro manos, Carmen Martínez-Pierret, Thierry Huillet
Mel Bonis (1858-1937): Berceuse, Op. 23 no 2 [comp. 1888] / Six Valses-Caprice, Op. 87 [o.n.d.]
Maria Szymanowska (1789-1831): Nocturne «Le Murmure / Grande Valse
Cécile Chaminade (1857-1944): Six Pièces Romantiques, Op. 55 / Les Noces d’Argent, Op. 13
Germaine Tailleferre (1892-1983]: Premières Prouesses / Suite Burlesque [comp. 1980]
Julie Rivé-King (1854-1937): March of the Goblins [comp. 1878, pub. 1879]
Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn (1805-1847). Vals [o.n.d.]
Marie Jaëll (1846-1925): Douze Valses et Finale, Op. 8 [o.n.d.]
Pauline Alpert (1906-1988): March of the Blues [comp. 1935, tr. J.L. Merkur]

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
20 Dec

Monday, 20/12/2021 20:00

Monday, 20/12/2021 20:00

Guest artists: Arcángel, Argentina, Pedro El Granaino, Joana Jiménez, Siempre Así, Manuel Lombo, Remedios Amaya, Morancos, Caracafé, Laura Marchena, José el Berenjeno, Sandra Carrasco, Victor Carrasco, Jose Manuel Soto, Escuelas Alalá Sevilla y Jerez.

Fundación Cajasol
28 Dec

Tuesday, 28/12/2021 20:00

Tuesday, 28/12/2021 20:00

29 Dec

Wednesday, 29/12/2021 20:00

Wednesday, 29/12/2021 20:00

30 Dec

Thursday, 30/12/2021 20:00

Thursday, 30/12/2021 20:00

12–15 Jan 2022

Aalto Ballett Essen

January 12th–15th 2022

Aalto Ballett Essen

El lago de los cisnes

January 12th–15th 2022

General director: Ben Van Cauwenbergh
Music: P. I. Chaikovski
Choreography: Ben Van Cauwenbergh según Marius Petipa y Lev Ivanov
Set and costume designer: Dorin Gal
Lighting design: Berndt Hagemeyer
Video: Valeria Lampadova

Musical director: Wolfram-Maria Märtig
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
17 Jan 2022

El mundo de ayer

Monday, 17/01/2022 20:00

El mundo de ayer

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 17/01/2022 20:00

Three large sonatas for cello and piano

Cello: Israel Fausto
Piano: Carmen Martínez-Pierret

Mel Bonis (1850-1927). Sonata in F major, Op. 17  [1904] 
Dora Pejačević (1885-1923): Sonata in E minor, Op. 35 [1913] 
Henriëtte Bosmans (1895-1952): Sonata [1919]  

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
22 Jan 2022

Ana Guerra

Saturday, 22/01/2022 20:00

Ana Guerra

Saturday, 22/01/2022 20:00

Lo que nunca te dije
24 Jan 2022

Hermanos del Valle

Monday, 24/01/2022 20:00

Hermanos del Valle

Dúo de piano

Monday, 24/01/2022 20:00

Víctor y Luis del Valle

F. Schubert, Variations in A Flat Major, D.813 - op.35 / Fantasy in F minor, D.940 - op.103

J. Corigliano, Chiaroscuro For Two Pianos 

M. Ravel, Ma mère l’oye / La Valse 
30 Jan 2022

Compañía Rafaela Carrasco

Sunday, 30/01/2022 20:00

Compañía Rafaela Carrasco

Ariadna

Sunday, 30/01/2022 20:00

Choreography and direction: Rafaela Carrasco
Dramaturgy and lyrics: Álvaro Tato
Off voice: Carmelo Gómez
Musical director: Jesús Torres
Music: Antonio Campos, Jesús Torres

Dancers: Rafaela Carrasco, Rafael Ramírez, Gabriel Matías, Ricardo Moro, Felipe Clivio
Guitars: Jesús Torres, Salvador Gutiérrez
Singers: Antonio Campos, Miguel Ortega

Producción de Rafaela Carrasco
17–19 Feb 2022

El gato montés

February 17th–19th 2022

El gato montés

de Manuel Penella

February 17th–19th 2022

Musical director: Óliver Díaz
Stage producer: Raúl Vázquez

Cast: Mariola Cantarero, Sandra Ferrández, María Rodríguez, Juan Jesús Rodríguez, Antonio Gandía, Simón Orfila

Production: Ópera de Tenerife

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza
Escolanía de Los Palacios
18 Feb 2022

Manu Brazo

Friday, 18/02/2022 20:00

Manu Brazo

Saxofón

Friday, 18/02/2022 20:00

Sax, Manu Brazo

Piano, Prajna Indrawati
Violin, Claudia Gallardo Uriarte

Partita in A minor, BWV 1013 de Bach
La Vida Breve de Falla
Otoño en Buenos Aires de Elizondo
Danny Boy (Farewell to cucullain) de Kreisler
A Gershwin Fantasy de Martin
Nana de Falla
Eight Pieces, Op. 83 de Bruch
Devil's Rag de Jean Matitia
Sevilla de Albéniz
Czarda de Monti

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.

22–26 Mar 2022

Pelléas et Mélisande

March 22nd–26th 2022

Pelléas et Mélisande

de Claude Debussy

March 22nd–26th 2022

Musical director: Michel Plasson
Stage producer: Willy Decker

Cast: Edward Nelson, Kyle Ketelsen, Jérôme Varnier, Javier Castañeda, Mari Eriksmoen, Marina Pardo

Production: Staatsoper  Hamburg

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla 
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza
30 Mar 2022

Synthèse Quartet

Wednesday, 30/03/2022 20:00

Synthèse Quartet

Influences of French music

Wednesday, 30/03/2022 20:00

Soprano sax: Javier Valero
Alto sax: Ángela Romera
Tenor saxo: Ismael Arroyo
Baritone sax: Raúl Flox

Eugène Bozza, Andante et scherzo
Gabriel Pierné, Introduction et Variations sur une Ronde Populaire 
Joaquín Turina, Danzas Fantásticas (Arr. Synthèse Quartet)
Claude Debussy, Quatuor op. 10 
Georges Bizet, Carmen Fantasy (Arr. for saxophone Quartet - Ito Yasuhide)

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
4 Apr 2022

Alessandra Dovgan

Monday, 4/04/2022 20:00

Alessandra Dovgan

Recital de piano

Monday, 4/04/2022 20:00

Piano recital
9 Apr 2022

Mass in B minor, BWV 232

Saturday, 9/04/2022 20:00

Mass in B minor, BWV 232

Johann Sebastian Bach

Saturday, 9/04/2022 20:00

Musical director: Ton Koopman
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir

Soprano: Ilse Eerens
Countertenor: Maarten Engeltjes
Tenor: Tilman Lichdi
Bass: Klaus Mertens

With FeMÀS
18 Apr 2022

Orquesta Joven de Andalucía

Monday, 18/04/2022 20:00

Orquesta Joven de Andalucía

Easter concert

Monday, 18/04/2022 20:00

Bruckner, Symphony No.7 E major

Director, Carlos Domínguez-Nieto
23 Apr 2022

Carmen Linares

Saturday, 23/04/2022 20:00

Carmen Linares

40 años de flamenco

Saturday, 23/04/2022 20:00

Musical director: Carmen Linares

Voice: Carmen Linares
Guitars: Salvador Gutiérrez / Eduardo Espín Pacheco
Piano: Pablo Suárez
Dance: Vanesa Aibar
Bass: Josemi Garzón
Percussion: Karo Sampela
Choirs and palmas: Ana María González / Rosario Amador

Guest artist: Miguel Poveda
26 Apr 2022

Kibbutz Contemporary Dance C.

Tuesday, 26/04/2022 20:00

Kibbutz Contemporary Dance C.

Asylum

Tuesday, 26/04/2022 20:00

Rami Be’er, artistic director

Choreography, scenic design and lighting: Rami Be'er

Sound editing: Rami Be'er, Alex Claude
Costume design: Rami Be'er, Lilach Hatzbani
10 May 2022

Carlos Mena

Tuesday, 10/05/2022 20:00

Carlos Mena

Concerto 1700

Tuesday, 10/05/2022 20:00

Spanish and Italian music of the century XVII

Direction, musical idea: Carlos Mena

Stage producer: Miguel Rellán

Capilla Santa María

12 May 2022

Dúo Calíope

Thursday, 12/05/2022 20:00

Dúo Calíope

Une soirée française

Thursday, 12/05/2022 20:00

Flute: Beatriz Gallardo
Guitar: María Bernal

Ravel, Pièce en forme de Habanera
Debussy, La fille aux cheveux de lin 
Kleynjans, Deux arias Op. 92B
Ibert, Histoires / Entr’acte
Fauré, Pavana Op. 50
Poulenc, Mouvement Perpetuels 
Bozza, Trois pièces
Borne, Fantaisie brillante sur Carmen

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
16 May 2022

El cuarteto de cuerda

Monday, 16/05/2022 20:00

El cuarteto de cuerda

Rasgando el silencio

Monday, 16/05/2022 20:00

From the Italy of 1769 to the Germany of 1840

Violins: Paçalin Zef Pavaci / Mariarosaria D’Aprile

Viola: Francesco Tosco
Cello: Israel Fausto

Lombardini-Sirmen. Cuarteto en Sol menor [1769]
Mayer. Cuarteto Op. 14 en Sol menor [ca. 1840]
Lombardini-Sirmen. Cuarteto en Si b Mayor [1769]
Hensel-Mendelssohn. Cuarteto en Mi b Mayor [1834]

All the programming in the Sala Manuel García for the 21/22 Season is made possible thanks to the special collaboration of the Fundación Banco Sabadell.
21 May 2022

Manuel Lombo

Saturday, 21/05/2022 20:00

Manuel Lombo

Lombo y aparte

Saturday, 21/05/2022 20:00

Voice: Manuel Lombo
Guitar: Pedro Sierra
Cello: José Carlos Roca
Percussions: Óscar Robles / Pablo Núñez
Violin: Laura Rubiales
Trumpet: Fran Rivero
Trombone: Pepe Hernández
Choir and palmas: Laura Marchena / Cristina Tovar
Piano: Claudio Gómez Calado
Bass: Juan M. Martínez
26–27 May 2022

Ballet Nacional de España

May 26th & 27th 2022

Ballet Nacional de España

La bella Otero

May 26th & 27th 2022

Direction and choreography: Rubén Olmo

Music: Manuel Busto, Alejandro Cruz, Rubén Díez, Agustín Diassera, Diego Losada, Víctor Márquez, Pau Vallet, Enrique Bermúdez

Dramaturgy: Gregor Acuña-Pohl

Lighting design: Juan Gómez-Cornejo
Set design: Eduardo Moreno
Costume design: Yaiza Pinillos

Cast: Patricia Guerrero (artista invitada), Maribel Gallardo (maestra repetidora del BNE) y bailarines del BNE
Guest musicians: Alejandro Cruz, Agustín Diassera, David Chupete

Músicos flamencos del BNE
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Dirección musical, Manuel Busto

28 May 2022

Salvador Sobral

Saturday, 28/05/2022 20:00

Salvador Sobral

bmp

Saturday, 28/05/2022 20:00

Composition: Salvador Sobral / Leo Aldrey

Voice: Salvador Sobral
Piano: Max Agnas
Bass: André Rosinha
Drums: Bruno Pedroso
Guitar: André Santos
19 Jun 2022

Pat Metheny

Sunday, 19/06/2022 20:00

Pat Metheny

Side-Eye

Sunday, 19/06/2022 20:00

Guitar, Pat Metheny
Piano and keyboards, James Francies
Drums, Joe Dyson

14–24 Jul 2022

La traviata

July 14th–24th 2022

La traviata

de Giuseppe Verdi

July 14th–24th 2022

Musical director, Pedro Halffter Caro/Manuel Busto*
Stage producer, David McVicar

Cast, Nino Machaidze/Carmen Romeu*, Anna Tobella, Megan Barrera, Arturo Chacón-Cruz/Matheus Pompeu*, Dalibor Jenis/Carlos Arámbula*, Manuel de Diego, Carlos Daza, Andrés Merino, Cristian Díaz, Juan José Almonte, Javier Barea, Vicente Barragán

Production, Scottish Opera, Welsh National Opera, Gran Teatre del Liceu, Teatro Real

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Coro Teatro de la Maestranza
Teatro de la Maestranza
Paseo de Cristóbal Colon, 22 41001 Sevilla
Telephone: 954223344
Email: taquilla@teatrodelamaestranza.es

Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Do you have a gift card?

Powered by