This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

MÚSICA Y ÓPERA TRAS EL TELÓN

MÚSICA Y ÓPERA TRAS EL TELÓN

TOUR TEATRO DE LA MAESTRANZA

Access to the tour through the ticket office area

More information

AMOR DE WAGNER

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

SIEGFRIED WAGNER: Concierto para violín y orquesta*
RICHARD WAGNER: Iidilio de Sigfrido
RICHARD WAGNER: Tristán e Isolda, Preludio y Muerte de amor

Violín: Alexandre Da Costa
Director: John Axelrod

More Information
26 Oct

PIOTR BECZALA

Saturday, 26/10/2019 20:00

PIOTR BECZALA

Saturday, 26/10/2019 20:00

Sarah Tysman, piano

Ruggero Leoncavallo, Mattinata
Mieczyslaw Karłowicz, Four songs
Antonín Dvořák, Gypsy songs
Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov, Indian song (Sadkó)
Sergej Rachmáninov, Three songs
Giuseppe Verdi, "Di tu se fedele il flutto m'aspetta" (Un ballo in maschera)
Francesco Paolo Tosti, L'Ultima canzone / Chi sei tu che mi parli / Ideale
Ernesto de Curtis, Torna a Surriento
Cesare Andrea Bixio, Mamma son tanto felice
Jules Massenet, "Le rêve de Des Grieux" (Manon)
Georges Bizet, "La fleur que tu m'avais jetée"
(Carmen) Jules Massenet
"Pourquoi me réveiller" (Werther)

More Information
2 Nov

ANA BELÉN

Saturday, 2/11/2019 20:00

ANA BELÉN

Vida

Saturday, 2/11/2019 20:00

Vida

Musical director, keyboards, backing vocals, David San José
Drums, Angel Crespo
Guitars, backing vocals, Osvi Grecco y Ovidio Lopez
Keyboard, metales, backing vocals, Santi Ibarretxe
Bass, backing vocals, Daniel Casielles
Director, José Carlos Plaza
Production, ION MUSICA S.L.


More Information

CARTA BLANCA

MES DE DANZA 26
Sala Manuel García

Festival Internacional de Danza Contemporánea
Organized by Trans-Forma Producción Cultural

Carta Blanca a Teatro Victoria – Tenerife (Canarias)
Programa de piezas cortas de creadores coreográficos canarios 

More Information


DANZA MOBILE

MES DE DANZA 26
Sala Manuel García
Festival Internacional de Danza Contemporánea
Organized by Trans-Forma Producción Cultura

Danza Mobile / INcubo Teatro (Andalucía)
El festín de los cuerpos

Director, Arturo Parrilla
Choreography, Manuel Cañadas, Ana Erdozain, Arturo Parrilla
Dramaturg, texts, Antonio Álamo 
Dancers, Helliot Baeza, Manuel Cañadas, Ana Erdozain, Jaime García, Arturo Parrilla, Teresa Rodríguez
Musicians: S’yo Fang (piano), Bernardo Parrilla (sax), Yoojin Ko (flute), Javier Herrero (drummer, percussion), Manuel Calleja (contrabass), Emilio Parrilla (clarinet)
Sound space, S’yo Fang, Bernardo Parrilla, Yoojin Ko, Emilio Parrilla
Stage space, Emilio Parrilla Muñoz

More Information

SAMSON ET DALILA

de Camille Saint-Saëns

Conductor JACQUES LACOMBE
Director PACO AZORÍN
Scene changes CARLOS MARTOS
Costume designer ANA GARAY
Lighting designer PEDRO YAGÜE
Audiovisual designer PEDRO CHAMIZO
Cast
Delilah NANCY FABIOLA HERRERA
Samson GREGORY KUNDE
High Priest of Dagon DAMIÁN DEL CASTILLO
Abimélech ALEJANDRO LÓPEZ
Old Hebrew FRANCISCO CRESPO
Messenger JOSÉ ÁNGEL FLORIDO
First Philistine MANUEL DE DIEGO
Second Philistine ANDRÉS MERINO

More information
20 Nov

GRUPO DE SAXOFONES ANEXAS

Wednesday, 20/11/2019 20:00

GRUPO DE SAXOFONES ANEXAS

Wednesday, 20/11/2019 20:00

Alternativas de cámara
SAXOPHONES GROUP “ANEXAS”

J. S. Bach, Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor, BWV 582

Ralph Vaughan Williams, Concerto in A minor for oboe and strings
With Jacobo Díaz

Alfonso Romero-Ramírez, Estructuras Tercera y Cuarta

Javier Darias, Vidres I, II y III

More information


SARA BARAS

SOMBRAS

Sombras

Direction, choreography, Sara Baras
Music, Keko Baldomero
Set designer, Andrés Mérida
Texts, Santana de Yepes
Lighting designer, Óscar Gómez de los Reyes
Costume designer, Luís F. Dos Santos
Special collaboration, Ara Malikian

Production, Takon Punta Giro Aie

More information
26 Nov

Tuesday, 26/11/2019 20:00

Tuesday, 26/11/2019 20:00

LOS MARAVILLOSOS: MENDELSSOHN, MOZART Y MORENO

LOS MARAVILLOSOS: MENDELSSOHN, MOZART Y MORENO

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

FELIX MENDELSSOHN:Obertura Las Hébridas, Op. 26 “La gruta de Fingal”
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART: Concierto para violín y orquesta nº 5,en La mayor, K. 219 “Concierto turco”
FELIX MENDELSSOHN: Sinfonia nº 3, en La menor, Op. 56 “Escocesa”

Violin: Leticia Moreno
Director:Eivind Gullberg Jensen

More Information
30 Nov

Saturday, 30/11/2019 20:00

Saturday, 30/11/2019 20:00

1 Dec

EDUARDO GUERRERO

Sunday, 1/12/2019 20:00

EDUARDO GUERRERO

SOMBRA EFÍMERA II

Sunday, 1/12/2019 20:00

Sombra efímera II

Baile, Eduardo Guerrero
Guitar, Javier Ibáñez
Cante, Samara Montañés, Manuel Soto
Artistic director, Mateo Feijóo

More information

WEST SIDE STORY

de Leonard Bernstein

Idea, Jerome Robbins
Music, Leonard Bernstein
Book, Arthur Laurents
Lyrics, Stephen Sondheim
Original production choreographed and directed by Jerome Robbins
Adaptation and spanish translation, Alejandro Serrano y David Serrano
Stage director, Federico Barrios
Original choreography, Jerome Robbins
Conductor, Gaby Goldman
Set designer, Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda
Lighting designers, Carlos Torrijos (AAI), Juan Gómez Cornejo (AAI)
Sound, Gaston Brisky
Costume designer, Antonio Belart

Production, SOMProduce and WSS 100 Aniversario 2107 AIE

More information

Check the time of the session to buy
16 Dec

Monday, 16/12/2019 20:00

Monday, 16/12/2019 20:00

EL VALS DE FLORISTÁN: CHAIKÓVSKI

EL VALS DE FLORISTÁN: CHAIKÓVSKI

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

PIOTR ILICH CHAIKÓVSKI: Hamlet, Obertura-Fantasía, en Fa menor, Op. 67*
PIOTR ILICH CHAIKÓVSKI: Concierto para piano y orquesta nº 1,
en Si bemol menor, Op. 23
PIOTR ILICH CHAIKÓVSKI: Sinfonía nº 4, en Fa menor, Op.36

Piano: Juan Pérez Floristán
Director: John Axelrod


More Information

EL MESÍAS, G. F. HÄNDEL

EL MESÍAS, G. F. HÄNDEL

CONCIERTO PARTICIPATIVO DE NAVIDAD

Director: Eamonn Dougan


GEORG FRIEDRICH HÄNDEL. El Mesías

ACRÓBATA Y ARLEQUIN

ACRÓBATA Y ARLEQUIN

Inspirado en el circo de Picasso

ACROBAT AND HARLEQUIN
Inspired by Pablo Picasso's vision of the circus world

LA MAQUINÉ

Recommended for ages 6 and over

Creation, dramaturg JOAQUÍN CASANOVA, ELISA RAMOS
Music ERIK SATIE, FRANCIS POULENC
Director JOAQUÍN CASANOVA
Music arranged by JOSÉ LÓPEZ-MONTES
Scenography construction JOAQUÍN CASANOVA, CARLOS MONZÓN
Puppets, objets, atrezzo ELISA RAMOS, JOAQUÍN CASANOVA
Costume designer ELISA RAMOS
Costumes JAVIER FERNÁNDEZ, VANESSA CAÑAVERAL
Cast
Piano JOSÉ LÓPEZ-MONTES
Actor, singer and narrator NOÉ LIFONA
Actors ALEJANDRO CONESA, ELISA RAMOS, NATALIA CALLES

More information

MARÍA PAGÉS COMPAÑÍA

MARÍA PAGÉS COMPAÑÍA

UNA ODA AL TIEMPO

An ode to time

Director, choreography, costume, María Pagés
Dramaturg y lyrics, El Arbi El Harti
Music, Rubén Levaniegos, Pyotr Ilyich Chaikovski, Antonio Vivaldi, Georg Friedrich Händel, Sergio Menem, David Moñiz, Isaac Muñoz, Música Popular
Set designers, María Pagés, El Arbi El Harti
Lighting designer, Dominique You

More information
29 Dec

HOLLYWOOD CHRISTMAS:

Sunday, 29/12/2019 20:00

HOLLYWOOD CHRISTMAS:

MORRICONE-ZIMMER-JOHN WILLIAMS

Sunday, 29/12/2019 20:00

Royal Film Concert Orchestra
Director, Kynan Johns

Hans Zimmer
The Dark Knight
Interstellar
Pirates of The Caribbean
Inception (Time)
Madagascar
The Lion King

John Williams
Harry Potter
Hook
E.T.
Jurassic Park
Superman
Schindler’s List
Imperial March

Ennio Morricone
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Cinema Paradiso
The Untouchables
Death had a price
The Mission
Once Upon A Time In America

More information
30 Dec

New Year's Concert. LA RAZÓN

Monday, 30/12/2019 20:00

New Year's Concert. LA RAZÓN

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE ESPAÑA

Monday, 30/12/2019 20:00

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE ESPAÑA

Director, Kynan Johns

I

J. Offenbach: La bella Helena, obertura
J. Strauss II: Galope de los bandidos, op. 378
J. Strauss II: Cuentos de los bosques de Viena, vals, op. 325
J. Strauss II: Tik-Tak, polka, op. 365
J. Strauss II: Annen-Polka, op.117
J. Strauss II: Bajo truenos y relámpagos, vals, op. 324
J. Strauss II: Rosas del sur, vals, op. 388
H. Ch. Lumbye: Galop del tren de vapor de Copenhague
H. Ch. Lumbye: Galop del Champagne
II
É. Waldteufel: España, vals, op. 236
J.Strauss: Sin preocupaciones (Ohne Sorgen), polka rápida, op. 271
J. Strauss II: Vals del emperador, op. 437
G. Sviridov: La tormenta de nieve, vals
J. Strauss II: Polka electromagnética, op. 110
J. Strauss II: Movimiento perpetuo (Perpetuum Mobile), scherzo op. 257
J. Strauss II: Trisch Trasch, polka, op. 214
J. Strauss II: El Danubio Azul, vals, op. 314
J. Strauss: Marcha Radetzky, op. 228

More information
3 Jan 2020

CONCIERTO DE AÑO NUEVO

Friday, 3/01/2020 20:00

CONCIERTO DE AÑO NUEVO

UN AÑO NUEVO RAPSÓDICO

Friday, 3/01/2020 20:00

Director: Mihnea Ignat


EMMANUEL CHABRIER:
España, Rapsodia para orquesta
FRANZ LISZT: Rapsodia húngara nº 2*
GEORGE ENESCU: Rapsodia rumana nº 2, en Re mayor, Op. 11
GEORGE ENESCU: Rapsodia rumana nº 1, en La mayor, Op. 11 *
FRANZ VON SUPPÉ: Leichte Kavallerie, Obertura
VITTORIO MONTI: Czardas (arr. orquesta)
JOHANNES BRAHMS: Danza húngara nº 6
JOHANNES BRAHMS: Danza húngara nº 9 *
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK: Danza eslava nº 1
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK: Danza eslava nº 8
JOHANN STRAUSS II: Polka Schnell – Auf der Jagd, Op. 373 *
JOHANN STRAUSS II: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka, Op. 214
FRANZ LEHÁR: Adria-Walzer, Op. 24 NV3* 
JOHANN STRAUSS II: An der Schönen Blauen Donau, Op. 314
4 Jan 2020

Saturday, 4/01/2020 20:00

Saturday, 4/01/2020 20:00

EL CASCANUECES

Cía Nacional de Danza

The nutcracker

Music, Pyotr I. Chaikovskyi
Choreography and stage director: José Carlos Martínez 
Stage designer, Mónica Boromello
Costumes, Iñaki Cobos
Lighting designer, Olga García Sánchez
Additional choreography (Act II, Spanish dance): Antonio Pérez Rodríguez
Director of magical illusions: Manu Vera

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla 
Conductor, Manuel Coves

Escolanía de Tomares
More information

EL CAMINO DE LOS VIENTOS

EL CAMINO DE LOS VIENTOS

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

ALBERTO GINASTERA: Obertura para el Fausto Criollo, Op. 9*
EDWARD ELGAR: Concierto para violonchelo y orquesta,
en Mi menor, Op. 85
JEAN SIBELIUS: Sinfonía nº 2, en Re mayor, Op. 43

Violonchelo: Adolfo Gutiérrez
Director: Enrique Diemecke

More Information
18 Jan 2020

ANNA BONITATIBUS & O.B. SEVILLA

Saturday, 18/01/2020 20:00

ANNA BONITATIBUS & O.B. SEVILLA

Saturday, 18/01/2020 20:00

Monologues

     I
Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741)

Cessateomai cessate, RV 684. Cantata ad Alto solo con Istromenti
     Largo e sciolto/Allegro – Larghetto – Andante molto – Andante – Allegro 

Concerten Si menor para 4 violines, violonchelo, cuerda y continuo, Op. 3 No. 10, RV 580. L’estro armonico (1711)
     Allegro – Largo/Larghetto/Adagio/Largo – Allegro

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)
Conservati fedele, K 23. Aria para soprano y cuerda de Artaserse (1765)

     II
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Divertimento en Si bemol mayor para cuerda, K 137 (1772)
     Andante – Allegro di molto – Allegro assai

Niccolò Antonio Zingarelli  (1752-1837)
Ero*. Monologo per soprano e Orchestra d’archi (1812). * Premiere in Spain
     Andante Sostenuto: Qual crudel incertezza
     Andante: Ride I'onda
     Allegro: Ma ritorda Leandro
     Sostenuto: Amante misera, spero pavento
     Allegro: Ma si turba l'irata Marina
     Sostenuto: Sogno o son destra
     Allegro: Ma che  parlo, che figuro
     Allegro: Ah, Leandro

More information

20 Jan 2020

HERMANOS JUSSEN

Monday, 20/01/2020 20:00

HERMANOS JUSSEN

Lucas y Arthur Jussen, dúo de piano

Monday, 20/01/2020 20:00

W.A. Mozart, Sonata for two pianos in D major, K. 448F.
Schubert, Fantasia in F minor for piano four-hands D940F.
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Andante et Allegro Brillant op.92 for 4 hands
I. Stravinsky, The rite of spring (two piano version)

More information

¡VIVE LA FRANCE!

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

MAURICE RAVEL: Le tombeau de Couperin
CAMILLE SAINT-SAËNS: El carnaval de los animales
CLAUDE DEBUSSI: Petite suite, para orquesta
GEORGES BIZET: Sinfonía nº 1, en Do mayor

Pianos: Tatiana Postnikova
y Natalia Kuchaeva
Narrador a determinar
Director: Daniel Smith

More Information
25 Jan 2020

MAYTE MARTÍN

Saturday, 25/01/2020 20:00

MAYTE MARTÍN

20 años de querencia

Saturday, 25/01/2020 20:00

20 años de querencia

Mayte Martín, cante
Alejandro Hurtado, guitar
José Tomás, guitar
David Domínguez, percussion
Marta Cardona, violin
With: Patricia Guerrero

More information

AGRIPPINA

de Georg Friedrich Händel

Conductor ENRICO ONOFRI
Director MARIAME CLÉMENT
Revival director MARCOS DARBY
Set and costume designer JULIA HANSEN
Lighting designer BERND PURKRABEK
Video fellFilm
Cast
Claudio MATTHEW BROOK
Agrippina ANN HALLENBERG
Nerone RENATA POKUPIĆ
Poppea ALICIA AMO
Otonne XAVIER SABATA
Pallante JOÃO FERNANDES
Narciso ANTONIO GIOVANNINI
Lesbo VALERIANO LANCHAS
Giunone SERENA PEREZ
Additional information
Production Ópera de Oviedo, Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla

More information
14 Feb 2020

CARLOS ÁLVAREZ & BERNA PERLES

Friday, 14/02/2020 20:00

CARLOS ÁLVAREZ & BERNA PERLES

Friday, 14/02/2020 20:00

 I

Miquel Ortega
Romance de la luna, luna
Memento
Canción del jinete

Joaquín Turina
Tres poemas Op. 81
     Olas gigantes
     Tu pupila es azul
     Besa el aura

Miquel Ortega
Amor oculto
Canción del mariquita
Mi corazón no puede con la carga

Joaquín Turina
De Poema en forma de canciones, Op.19
      Nunca olvida
      Los dos miedos
      Cantares

Camille Saint-Saëns
El desdichado (dúo)

       II

Federico Moreno Torroba
En mi tierra extremeña de Luisa Fernanda

Francisco Alonso
Agua que río debajo de La Calesera

Ruperto Chapí
Por qué de mis ojos de La Revoltosa

Gerónimo Giménez
Sierras de Granada de La Tempranica

Reveriano Soutullo y Juan Vert
Ten pena de mis dolores de La del soto del parral



More information
17 Feb 2020

JOVEN ORQ. GUITARRAS - JJ MM

Monday, 17/02/2020 20:00

JOVEN ORQ. GUITARRAS - JJ MM

Músicas de Europa y América

Monday, 17/02/2020 20:00

Händel, Bach, Falla, Brouwer, Bogdanović, Dyens, Piazzolla

More information

IMÁGENES DEL ALMA

IMÁGENES DEL ALMA

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

MODEST MUSSORGSKI: Una noche en el Monte Pelado (orq. Rimski-Kórsakov)
BENJAMIN YUSUPOV: Images of the Soul ** -Estreno en España-
PIOTR ILICH CHAIKÓVSKI: Capricho italiano
NIKOLÁI RIMSKI-KÓRSAKOV: Capricho español

Clarinetes: Dúo Gurfinkel
Director: Benjamin Yusupov


More Information
23 Feb 2020

WAYNE McGREGOR COMPANY

Sunday, 23/02/2020 20:00

WAYNE McGREGOR COMPANY

AUTOBIOGRAPHY

Sunday, 23/02/2020 20:00

Autobiography


Concepto y dirección, Wayne McGregor
Coreografía, Wayne McGregor en colaboración con los bailarines 
Música, Jlin (en asociación con Unsound)
Escenografía y proyección, Ben Cullen Williams
Iluminación, Lucy CarterVestuario, Aitor Throup
Dramaturgia, Uzma Hameed
Algoritmo de Autobiography, Nick Rothwell

Producido por Studio Wayne McGregor

Producción: Sadler’s Wells de Londres; Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxemburgo; Edinburgh International Festival; Festspielhaus St Pölten en Austria; Carolina Performing Arts de la Universiad de Carolina del Norte en Chapel Hill; Movimentos Festwochen der Autostadt en Wolfsburg, Alemania. 

Comisionado por West Kowloon Cultural District, Hong Kong; Festival Diaghilev. P.S., St Petersburg, Russia; Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal; Seattle Theatre Group, (music); Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, Londres.

More information

29 Feb 2020

CARMINA BURANA

Saturday, 29/02/2020 20:00

CARMINA BURANA

CREA DANCE COMPANY BY MARÍA ROVIRA

Saturday, 29/02/2020 20:00

Carmina Burana

Choreographer, artistic director, María Rovira 
Music, Carl Orff
Dramaturg, Andrés Morte
Lighting designer, Rhazil Izaguirre
Costumer designer, Juan Carballido

Dancers, Keyvin Martínez, Aina Gargallo, Borja Fernández, Glòria Llevat, Javier Monier Jr., Laia Vancells, Marc Fernández, Abel Gutiérrez, Úrsula Mercado, Idolina Massa Pires, Roberth Alexander Aramburu Marín, Ángel Gabriel Gutiérrez.

Executive production, Espectáculos y Ediciones SL. With Crea Dance Foundations. Barcelona.

More information

LA DOLCE VITA

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

GIOACCHINO ROSSINI: La cenicienta (Obertura)
NICCOLÒ PAGANINI: Concierto para violín y orquesta nº 6, en Mi menor *
OTTORINO RESPIGHI: La boutique fantasque *
GIUSEPPE VERDI: Otelo: Ballabile


Violín: Anastasiya Petryshak
Director: Giuseppe Finzi


More Information

LOS GALÁCTICOS: SHOSTAKÓVICH Y SCHUBERT

LOS GALÁCTICOS: SHOSTAKÓVICH Y SCHUBERT

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

DMITRI SHOSTAKÓVICH: Concierto para violonchelo y orquesta nº 1,
en Mi bemol mayor, Op.107
FRANZ SCHUBERT: Sinfonía nº 9, en Do mayor, D. 944 “La Grande”

Violonchelo: Xavier Phillips
Director: Junichi Hirokami

More Information

LOS ROMÁNTICOS CON “B”

LOS ROMÁNTICOS CON “B”

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Concierto para violín, en Re mayor, Op.61
ANTON BRUCKNER: Sinfonía nº 4, en Mi bemol, WAB 104 “Romántica”


Violín: Alexandra Conunova
Director: John Axelrod

More Information

AXELROD, EL MAHLERIANO

AXELROD, EL MAHLERIANO

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

GUSTAV MAHLER: Florecillas de la Sinfonía nº 1
GUSTAV MAHLER: Ritos fúnebres de la Sinfonía nº 2
GUSTAV MAHLER: Adagietto de la Sinfonía nº 5
GUSTAV MAHLER: Adagio de la Sinfonía nº 10

Director: John Axelrod


More Information

EL DIVINO DVOŘÁK

EL DIVINO DVOŘÁK

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK: Otelo, Concierto obertura
en Do sostenido menor, Op. 93 B.174 *

ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK: Concierto para violonchelo y orquesta, 
en Si menor, Op. 104

ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK: Sinfonía nº 8, en Sol mayor, Op. 88

Violonchelo: Enrico Dindo
Director: John Axelrod


More Information

LOS VIRTUOSOS: CHOPIN Y LISZT

LOS VIRTUOSOS: CHOPIN Y LISZT

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

FRANZ LISZT: Los preludios, S. 97
FRÉDÉRIC CHOPIN: Concierto para piano y orquesta nº 2, en Fa menor, Op. 21
FRÉDÉRIC CHOPIN: Concierto para piano y orquesta nº 1,en Mi menor, Op. 11
FRANZ LISZT: Los ideales, S. 106

Piano: Andrea Lucchesini
Director: John Axelrod

More information

DEL PASADO AL PRESENTE

DEL PASADO AL PRESENTE

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

JOSÉ MARÍA GALLARDO DEL REY: El Samurai de Sevilla: Doble Concierto para guitarra y shamisen japonés -Estreno absoluto-
CLAUDE DEBUSSY: Imágenes para orquesta *(Selección)

Guitarra : José María Gallardo del Rey
Shamisen a determinar
Director: John Axelrod


More Information

AMOR, DESEO Y REDENCIÓN

AMOR, DESEO Y REDENCIÓN

REAL ORQ. SINFÓNICA DE SEVILLA

ALBERTO CARRETERO: La Bella Susona  –Estreno absoluto-
PIOTR ILICH CHAIKÓVSKI: Sinfonía nº 6, en Si menor, Op. 74 “Patética”

Soprano: Marisol Montalvo
Octeto del Coro de la A.A. del Teatro de la Maestranza
Director: John Axelrod

More Information
Teatro de la Maestranza
Paseo de Cristóbal Colon, 22 41001 Sevilla
Telephone: 954223344
E-mail: taquilla@teatrodelamaestranza.es



Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Powered byKoobin