This website uses cookies to obtain statistical data about its users browsing habits. If you continue browsing we consider you accept their use.
You will always be able to revoke your consent and get more information here.

Hide
Online ticketing sales

9 Sep

EL AMOR BRUJO

Wednesday, 9/09/2020 20:00

EL AMOR BRUJO

Wednesday, 9/09/2020 20:00

16 Sep

TRIBUTO A BEATLES

Wednesday, 16/09/2020 20:00

TRIBUTO A BEATLES

PETER BREINER: Beatles go baroque

Wednesday, 16/09/2020 20:00

18 Sep

LAS CUATRO ESTACIONES

Friday, 18/09/2020 20:00

LAS CUATRO ESTACIONES

VIVALDI / PIAZZOLLA

Friday, 18/09/2020 20:00

CICLO OTOÑO 1º

CICLO OTOÑO 2º

3 Oct

VILLANCICOS

Saturday, 3/10/2020 20:00

VILLANCICOS

Saturday, 3/10/2020 20:00

COSÌ FAN TUTTE

de Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

3, 5, 7 November, 2020
8pm

Conductor, Iván López Reynoso

Director and costume desing, Rafael Rodríguez Villalobos

Cast, Carmela Remigio, Maite Beaumont, Simon Mechlinski, Xabier Anduaga, Natalia Labourdette, Roberto de Candia

New production: Teatro de la Maestranza co-production with Teatro Calderón (Valladolid)

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla

Coro de la A. A. del Teatro de la Maestranza

10 Nov

ARGENTINA

Tuesday, 10/11/2020 20:00

ARGENTINA

La vida del artista

Tuesday, 10/11/2020 20:00

10 November, 2020
8pm

With José Quevedo “Bolita”, Eugenio Iglesias, José Carrasco, Torombo, Los Mellis, October

VERTEBRACIÓN X. PAD

VERTEBRACIÓN X. PAD

Sala Manuel García
13, 14 November, 2020
8pm

 
Organised by, Asociación de Profesionales y Compañías para el desarrollo de la danza en Andalucía

15 Nov

KIBBUTZ CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY

Sunday, 15/11/2020 20:00

KIBBUTZ CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY

Asylum

Sunday, 15/11/2020 20:00

15 November, 2020
8pm

Artistic director, Rami Be’er

Choreography, set and lighting design, Rami Be’er
Sound edition, Rami Be’er, Alex Claude
Costume design, Rami Be’er, Lilach Hatzbani
21 Nov

NOA

Saturday, 21/11/2020 20:00

NOA

Letters to Bach

Saturday, 21/11/2020 20:00

21 November, 2020
8pm

Guitar, Gil Dor
Bass, Or Lubianiker
Percussion, Gadi Seri

COMBATTIMENTO

de Claudio Monteverdi

27, 28 November, 2020
8pm

Conductor, Fausto Nardi
Director and dramaturgy, Joan Anton Rechi

Cast, Rocío Martínez, Anna Alàs i Jové, David Alegret, Víctor Sordo

Production, Festival Castell Peralada

Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla 

JE SUIS NARCISSISTE

JE SUIS NARCISSISTE

de Raquel García-Tomás

10, 11, 12 December, 2020
8pm

Conductor, Vinicius Kattah
Director, Marta Pazos
Set design, Fernando Ribeiro

Cast, Elena Copons, Toni Marsol, María Hinojosa, Joan Ribalta

Production, Ópera de Butxaca i Nova Creació co-production with Teatro Real, Teatro Español and Teatre Lliure. With Departamento de Cultura de la Generalitat de Catalunya, Ayuntamiento de Barcelona and Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas del Ministerio de Cultura y Deporte.

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla 

 

19 Dec

VILLANCICOS

Saturday, 19/12/2020 12:00

VILLANCICOS

Saturday, 19/12/2020 12:00

21 Dec

BALLETTO DI SIENA

Monday, 21/12/2020 20:00

BALLETTO DI SIENA

Fellini, la dolce vita di Federico

Monday, 21/12/2020 20:00

21 December, 2020
8pm

Artistic director, Marco Batti

Choreography and direction, Marco Batti
Music, Nino Rota, Nicola Piovani, Max Richter

 

22 Dec

PASTORA SOLER

Tuesday, 22/12/2020 20:00

PASTORA SOLER

Sentir

Tuesday, 22/12/2020 20:00

TEATRO NEGRO PRAGA

TEATRO NEGRO PRAGA

Alicia en el País de las Maravillas

26, 27 December, 2020
6pm

Stage direction, Pavel Marek
Musical direction and original music, Petr Hapka

Cast, Veronika Miklová, Pavel Marek, Jan Kuzelka, Martin Kalous

Black performers, Lidmila Slunecková, Roman Maly, Petr Boyda, Tomas Moravec, Roman Srp, Jakub Marek, Petr Hapka

 

29 Dec

CENTRO COREOGRÁFICO MARÍA PAGÉS

Tuesday, 29/12/2020 20:00

CENTRO COREOGRÁFICO MARÍA PAGÉS

Yo, Carmen

Tuesday, 29/12/2020 20:00

29 December, 2020
8pm

Direction, María Pagés, El Arbi el Harti
Choreography, costume design, María Pagés
Dramaturgy, El Arbi el Harti

Dance, María Pagés, Eva Varela, Virginia Muñoz, Almudena Roca, Julia Gimeno, Marta Gálvez, Nuria Martínez

Singing, Ana Ramón, Sara Corea
Guitar, Rubén Levaniegos, Isaac Muñoz
Percussion, Chema Uriarte
Cello, Sergio Menem
Violin, David Moñiz

 

3 Jan 2021

AÑO NUEVO

Sunday, 3/01/2021 12:00

AÑO NUEVO

Sunday, 3/01/2021 12:00

COMPAÑÍA NACIONAL DE DANZA

COMPAÑÍA NACIONAL DE DANZA

Giselle

13, 14, 15, 16 January, 2021
8pm

Choreography and scenic direction, Joaquín De Luz
(from the original by Jules Perrot and Jean Coralli)

Music, Adolphe Adam

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla 
Conductor, Oliver Díaz

 

19 Jan 2021

GUGURUMBE

Tuesday, 19/01/2021 20:00

GUGURUMBE

No fue fusión, fue mestizaje

Tuesday, 19/01/2021 20:00

19 January, 2021
8pm

Musical direction, arrangements and adaptations, Fahmi Alqhai
Scene direction and choreography, Antonio Ruz

Cantaora, Rocío Márquez
Soprano, Nuria Rial
Flamenco Dance, Mónica Iglesias
Contemporary Dance, Ellavled Alcano
Flamenco guitar, Dani de Morón

Accademia del Piacere 

23 Jan 2021

JULIA DOYLE Y O.B.S.

Saturday, 23/01/2021 20:00

JULIA DOYLE Y O.B.S.

Orpheus Britannicus

Saturday, 23/01/2021 20:00

23 January, 2021
8pm

Thomas Arne, Charles Avison, Thomas Chilcot, Matthew Locke y Henry Purcell

Soprano, Julia Doyle
Concertmaster-conductor, Andoni Mercero

Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla

Sponsor


30 Jan 2021

O SISTER!

Saturday, 30/01/2021 20:00

O SISTER!

Nobody cares

Saturday, 30/01/2021 20:00

30 January, 2021
8pm

Contralto voice and ukulele, Paula Padilla
Soprano voice, Helena Amado
Tenor voice, Marcos Padilla
Guitars and bass, Matías Comino
Bass, Camilo Bosso
Drums and percussion, Pablo Cabra

Guest musicians 
Clarinet, Juli Aymí
Trumpet, Julien Silvand
Trombone, Samuel Marthe

Teatro de la Maestranza
Paseo de Cristóbal Colon, 22 41001 Sevilla
Telephone: 954223344
Email: taquilla@teatrodelamaestranza.es



Disclaimer
Cookies policy
Do you have a gift card?

Powered byKoobin